New SLFP electoral organizers appointed | Daily News

New SLFP electoral organizers appointed


President Maithripala Sirisena handed over letters of appointments to 47 new electoral district organizers and five new office bearers of the Sri Lanka Freedom Party at the Presidential Secretariat yesterday.

The new SLFP office bearers are Ranjith Siabalapitiya (Prpaganda Secretary), Lasantha Alagiyawanna (Trade Union Secretary), Weerakumara Dissanayake (Trade Union Deputy Secretary), Sarathi Dushmantha (Secretary – Professional Association) and Sudharshana Ratnayaka (Membership Pomotion Secretary).

The new SLFP organizers for Colombo electoral districts are Faizer Musthapha (Colombo-Central),Isura Devapriya (Maharagama), Gamini Thilakasiri (Homagama), Prasana Solangaarachchi (Kolonnawa), Janka Ranaka (Kotte),  Keerthi Udawatta (Dehiwela), Sumith Soysa (Awissawella) and Mohammed Manzil (Colombo – West)

The SLFP organizers for Matara District are, Vijaya Dahanayake (Deniyaya),Chandima Rasaputhra (Matara), Hemal Gunasekara (Weligama) and Nilanga Hendavitharana (Devinuwara).

For Galle district, Shan Wijeyalal (Ambalangoda), Nishantha Muthuhettigama (Baddegama), Dayaratna de Silva (Balapitiya), Amila Kariyawasam (Benthara Elpitiya), Susantha Lal Jayaweera (Karandeniya) Thisara Guansinghe (Habaraduwa) Methsiri de Silva (Galle),

Askanka Mendis (rathgama) Champika Nirajali (Hiniduma) and  P. Gurusinghe (Hiniduma).

Badulla District; Nimal Siripala de Silva (Badulla) Dilan Perera (Hali-ela) Chamara Sampath (Passara), Dr. Rohana Pushpakumara (Bandarawela) S.A.R. Bandusena (Welimada),

Ravi Gunawardena (Welimada), K.P. Gunawardena (Mahiyanganaya), Rasika Deshapriya (Badulla District), Mohomadu Illiyas (Muslim Communities).

Kandy District; D.M,Jayaratne (Gampola), S.B. Dissanayake (Hewaheta), Ediriweera Weerawardena (Harispattuwa), Mahinda Abeykoon (Kandy), Linton Wijesinghe (Teldeniya)

and Samarajeewa Bandara (Pathadumbara).

Nuwra Eliya District; W.G. Ranasinghe (Maskeliya), Narada Bandara (hanguranketa)

Jagath Samrahewa (Walapone).

Rantapura District; Athula Rahubadda (Pelmadulla), Prabath Banu Manuppriya (Balangoda),

Miyuru Bashitha Liyanage (Nivithigala), Salitha Karunaratne (Kalawana), Shantha Ratnayaka (Kolonna), Upali Chandrasena (rakwana) and Sarath Sandanayake (Eheliyagoda).


 

Add new comment